Disclaimer pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03

Pursuant to and for the purposes of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30 June 2003 (Privacy Code), we hereby inform you that the personal information you will provide voluntarily will be processed in compliance with the standards in force concerning personal data protection and with the principles of confidentiality, which inspire our company.

1. Purpose of personal data processing
The personal data you will make available to Rudy Project S.p.A. and Yellow Limited may be used: (a) to allow and manage your subscription/registration with the website, (b) manage and process your orders and/or purchase proposals and/or provide services related to the sale; (c) send informative, commercial, and promotional communications (including our newsletter), advertising material and/or product offers by any means (whether known or not), including but not limited to post, Internet, telephone, E-mail, MMS, SMS.

2. Processing methods
Your personal data will be processed using hardcopy and/or electronic media with a logic strictly related to the purposes above and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee their security and confidentiality.

3. Data provision and consequences of refusal
With reference to the purposes listed in paragraph 1 letters (a) and (b), data provision is mandatory. Any refusal or provision of incorrect and/or incomplete information will make it impossible to:
- allow you to sign up/register with our website;
- manage and process your orders and/or purchase proposals and/or provide services related to the sale.
With reference to the purposes listed in paragraph 1 letter (c), data provision is optional. However, any refusal or provision of incorrect and/or incomplete information will make it impossible to carry out any marketing activity.

4. Disclosure of personal data
In addition to the people entrusted with data processing by our company, your personal data may be disclosed to qualified subjects, such as direct marketing companies or call centres, specifically appointed as external data processing managers, which provide services to Rudy Project S.p.A. and Yellow Limited which are instrumental to the purposes specified in paragraph 1.

5. Dissemination of personal data
Your personal data will not be disclosed or disseminated.

6. Rights of the party concerned
With reference to all of the above, you are entitled to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30 June 2003, listed below:
Italian Legislative Decree No, 196 dated 30 June 2003

ART. 7 – RIGHT TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
1. The party concerned is entitled to receive confirmation as to the existence or non-existence of his/her personal data, even if they have not yet been recorded, and to their communication in intelligible form.
2. The party concerned is entitled to obtain information on the:
a) origin of personal data;
b) purposes and processing methods;
c) logic applied in the event that the data are processed with electronic instruments;
d) of the holder, managers and the appointed representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers, or agents.
3. The party concerned is entitled to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of resources manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The party concerned is entitled to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, although pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of personal data for sending advertising or direct sales materials or for carrying out market research or communication.

7. Personal data holder and manager
The personal data holder is Rudy Project S.p.A. with headquarters in Via B. Marcello 44, Treviso and Yellow Limited with headquarters in Bury Bank, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0QA